Schedule & Results (London Junior Mustangs)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 10 20225:30 PMWhiteU15 - BantamSt Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thorton Arena
Sep 11 20221:30 PMWhiteU15 - BantamErie North Shore HitmenBostwick CC - B
Sep 18 20225:45 PMWhiteU14 - Minor BantamSt Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thorton Arena
Sep 20 20227:00 PMPurpleU14 - Minor BantamSarnia StingCarling A Pad
Sep 20 20228:30 PMPurpleU16 - Minor MidgetBrantford 99ersCarling A Pad
Sep 24 20223:00 PMPurpleU14 - Minor BantamHamilton BulldogsCarling A Pad
Sep 25 20225:15 PMWhiteU18 - MidgetDorchester Bostwick CC - B
Sep 25 20225:30 PMPurpleU14 - Minor BantamSarnia StingClearwater
Sep 26 20228:30 PMPurpleU16 - Minor MidgetSt. Mary's RockSt. Mary's Pyramid Recreation Centre
Sep 27 20227:00 PMWhiteU14 - Minor BantamSt Thomas Jr StarsBostwick CC - A
Sep 27 20228:30 PMPurpleU16 - Minor MidgetJunior Mustangs AA/A WhiteCarling A Pad
Sep 28 20226:30 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeStratford WarriorsDufferin Lions Arena
Sep 30 20227:00 PMWhiteU12 - Minor PeeWeeSouth Kent LightningRidgetown Arena
Oct 02 20224:00 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeSarnia StingClearwater
Oct 03 20225:00 PMWhiteU11 - AtomJunior Mustangs AA/A PurpleNichols Arena A
Oct 03 20225:00 PMPurpleU11 - AtomJunior Mustangs AA/A WhiteNichols Arena A
Nov 12 202211:00 AMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeMt. Brydges CougarsThompson Arena
OwnIceNov 12 20224:00 PMWhiteU11 - AtomDorchester DragonsArgyle A
P-IceNov 13 20223:30 PMWhiteU11 - AtomStrathroy RocketsBostwick CC - B
Nov 24 20226:00 PMWhiteU11 - AtomDorchester DorchesterDorchester Arena (Thames Centre Recreation Complex)
Dec 12 20225:00 PMWhiteU11 - AtomDorchester DragonsNichols Arena A
Dec 14 20226:00 PMPurpleU11 - AtomIlderton JetsStronach A
Jan 23 20235:00 PMWhiteU11 - AtomLambeth LancersNichols Arena A
exJan 26 20237:15 PMPurpleU15 - BantamIngersoll ExpressMemorial Arena
Jan 28 20233:00 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeLambton ShoresForest
Jan 30 20238:10 PMWhiteU15 - BantamIlderton JetsIllderton arena
U11BR26Feb 05 20234:15 PMPurpleU11 - AtomBrantford 99ersMedway Arena
U13BR44Feb 05 20235:30 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeWaterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
U15BR80Feb 06 20237:15 PMPurpleU15 - BantamWoodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
U14B71Feb 07 20238:00 PMPurpleU14 - Minor BantamStratford WarriorsDufferin
Feb 07 20238:00 PMWhiteU15 - BantamDorchester DragonsNichols Arena B
U14B26Feb 08 20237:30 PMWhiteU14 - Minor BantamSt. Thomas Jr StarsArgyle B
Feb 08 20237:30 PMWhiteU15 - BantamDorchester DragonsDorchester Arena (Thames Centre Recreation Complex)
U12C27Feb 09 20237:30 PMPurpleU12 - Minor PeeWeeStratford WarriorsRotary Complex (Rink A)
U14B83Feb 10 20236:00 PMPurpleU14 - Minor BantamWaterloo WolvesAMC (East)
U14B25Feb 10 20236:45 PMWhiteU14 - Minor BantamSarnia Jr. StingBostwick CC - B
U16BR28Feb 10 20238:30 PMWhiteU16 - Minor MidgetU16 - Minor MidgetWF - Collins
U13BR38Feb 11 20233:15 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeHamilton HuskiesParkdale
U12BR17Feb 11 20233:30 PMWhiteU12 - Minor PeeWeeHamilton HuskiesBostwick CC - B
U11BR27Feb 11 20234:00 PMPurpleU11 - AtomWaterloo WolvesMedway Arena
U12C34Feb 11 20234:15 PMPurpleU12 - Minor PeeWeeWoodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
U13BR15Feb 11 20235:15 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeCambridge HawksMedway Arena
U14B33Feb 11 20236:00 PMWhiteU14 - Minor BantamWaterloo WolvesBostwick CC - B
U11BR8Feb 11 20236:30 PMWhiteU11 - AtomBrantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
U18S176Feb 11 20236:30 PMWhiteU18 - MidgetCambridge HawksArgyle B
U15BR26Feb 11 20237:00 PMPurpleU15 - BantamHamilton HuskiesMedway Arena
U14B6Feb 11 20237:00 PMPurpleU14 - Minor BantamCambridge HawksPreston Aud
U16BR3Feb 11 20237:30 PMPurpleU16 - Minor MidgetBurlington Jr. Raiders BlackSRIC (Red)
U10BR1Feb 12 20231:45 PMPurpleU10 - Minor AtomBurlington Jr. Raiders BlackSRIC (Red)
U11BR42Feb 12 20232:30 PMWhiteU11 - AtomHamilton HuskiesParkdale
U16BR26Feb 12 20233:30 PMWhiteU16 - Minor MidgetSarnia Jr. StingBostwick CC - B
U15BR38Feb 12 20234:00 PMWhiteU15 - BantamU15 - BantamBostwick CC - A
U13BR14Feb 12 20234:15 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeU13 - PeeWeeMedway Arena
U12BR20Feb 13 20236:00 PMWhiteU12 - Minor PeeWeeSt. Thomas Jr StarsNichols Arena A
U13BR54Feb 13 20237:15 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeWoodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
U14B30Feb 13 20237:30 PMWhiteU14 - Minor BantamSarnia Jr. StingNichols Arena A
U18S15Feb 13 20238:15 PMWhiteU18 - MidgetBrantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
U10BR32Feb 15 20236:30 PMPurpleU10 - Minor AtomLondon Jr Knights WhiteWF - Collins
U18S259Feb 15 20237:15 PMWhiteU18 - MidgetStratford WarriorsRotary Complex (Rink B)
U16BR36Feb 15 20238:00 PMWhiteU16 - Minor MidgetKitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
U14B22Feb 16 20237:00 PMPurpleU14 - Minor BantamStratford WarriorsMedway Arena
U10BR49Feb 16 20237:30 PMPurpleU10 - Minor AtomStratford WarriorsRotary Complex (Rink A)
U12BR49Feb 17 20237:15 PMWhiteU12 - Minor PeeWeeSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
U14B52Feb 17 20238:00 PMPurpleU14 - Minor BantamSarnia Jr. StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
U11BR63Feb 18 202312:00 PMWhiteU11 - AtomWaterloo WolvesRec Complex
U13BR22Feb 18 20231:45 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeWaterloo WolvesBostwick CC - A
U11BR39Feb 18 20232:00 PMPurpleU11 - AtomHamilton HuskiesParkdale
U12C7Feb 18 20234:00 PMPurpleU12 - Minor PeeWeeStratford WarriorsMedway Arena
U14B28Feb 18 20234:30 PMWhiteU14 - Minor BantamStratford WarriorsArgyle B
U13BR11Feb 18 20235:15 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeWoodstock Jr Navy VetsMedway Arena
U10BR53Feb 18 20235:45 PMWhiteU10 - Minor AtomStratford WarriorsRotary Complex (Rink B)
U16BR7Feb 18 20236:00 PMPurpleU16 - Minor MidgetBurlington Jr. Raiders BlackSRIC (Red)
U18S178Feb 18 20236:30 PMWhiteU18 - MidgetKitchener Jr RangersArgyle B
U15BR29Feb 18 20236:30 PMPurpleU15 - BantamBurlington Jr. Raiders BlackMedway Arena
U12BR31Feb 18 20237:00 PMWhiteU12 - Minor PeeWeeKitchener Jr RangersGrand River
U16BR11Feb 18 20238:00 PMWhiteU16 - Minor MidgetCambridge HawksHespeler (2)
U10BR13Feb 19 202310:30 AMPurpleU10 - Minor AtomU10 - Minor AtomThompson Arena
U11BR30Feb 19 202311:45 AMWhiteU11 - AtomU11 - AtomThompson Arena
Feb 19 20231:00 PMWhiteU12 - Minor PeeWeeJunior Mustangs AA/A PurpleThompson Arena
Feb 19 20231:00 PMPurpleU12 - Minor PeeWeeJunior Mustangs AA/A WhiteThompson Arena
U13BR16Feb 19 20232:30 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeU13 - PeeWeeThompson Arena
U14B23Feb 19 20234:00 PMWhiteU14 - Minor BantamU14 - Minor BantamThompson Arena
U15BR32Feb 19 20235:30 PMWhiteU15 - BantamU15 - BantamThompson Arena
U18S20Feb 19 20236:45 PMWhiteU18 - MidgetKitchener Jr RangersThe Aud (Kinsmen)
U16BR17Feb 19 20237:00 PMPurpleU16 - Minor MidgetU16 - Minor MidgetThompson Arena
U13BR59Feb 20 20237:00 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeWoodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Green)
U18S253Feb 21 20238:00 PMWhiteU18 - MidgetSt. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
U10BR43Feb 23 20236:00 PMPurpleU10 - Minor AtomSarnia Jr. StingClearwater (Blue)
U12C8Feb 23 20237:00 PMPurpleU12 - Minor PeeWeeWoodstock Jr Navy VetsMedway Arena
U14B80Feb 24 20236:30 PMWhiteU14 - Minor BantamWaterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
U15BR34Feb 24 20236:45 PMWhiteU15 - BantamWoodstock Jr Navy VetsBostwick CC - B
U14B19Feb 24 20237:00 PMPurpleU14 - Minor BantamSarnia Jr. StingStronach A
U16BR27Feb 24 20238:30 PMWhiteU16 - Minor MidgetSarnia Jr. StingBostwick CC - B
U12BR12Feb 25 202311:30 AMWhiteU12 - Minor PeeWeeCambridge HawksPreston Aud
U10BR21Feb 25 20231:30 PMWhiteU10 - Minor AtomSarnia Jr. StingBostwick CC - B
U12C15Feb 25 20234:00 PMPurpleU12 - Minor PeeWeeLondon Jr Knights GreenNichols Arena A
U10BR16Feb 25 20234:00 PMPurpleU10 - Minor AtomWaterloo WolvesMedway Arena
U16BR30Feb 25 20234:30 PMWhiteU16 - Minor MidgetKitchener Jr RangersArgyle B
U13BR17Feb 25 20235:15 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeWaterloo WolvesMedway Arena
U14B20Feb 25 20236:30 PMPurpleU14 - Minor BantamWaterloo WolvesMedway Arena
U18S180Feb 25 20236:30 PMWhiteU18 - MidgetLondon Jr Knights WhiteArgyle B
U15BR21Feb 25 20238:00 PMPurpleU15 - BantamWaterloo WolvesMedway Arena
U13BR1Feb 26 20231:00 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeCambridge HawksPreston Aud
U11BR25Feb 26 20233:00 PMPurpleU11 - AtomBurlington Jr. Raiders RedMedway Arena
U14B41Feb 26 20233:45 PMPurpleU14 - Minor BantamHamilton HuskiesChedoke (Green)
U16BR5Feb 26 20234:00 PMWhiteU16 - Minor MidgetBurlington Jr. Raiders BlackSRIC (Blue)
U15BR74Feb 26 20234:00 PMWhiteU15 - BantamWaterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
U12C4Feb 26 20234:15 PMPurpleU12 - Minor PeeWeeWoodstock Jr Navy VetsMedway Arena
U18S184Feb 26 20235:00 PMWhiteU18 - MidgetWaterloo WolvesArgyle A
U14B66Feb 26 20236:00 PMWhiteU14 - Minor BantamStratford WarriorsDufferin
U13BR58Feb 27 20237:00 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeWoodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Green)
U12C24Feb 28 20236:00 PMPurpleU12 - Minor PeeWeeLondon Jr Knights WhiteNichols Arena A
U15BR25Mar 02 20237:00 PMPurpleU15 - BantamLondon Jr Knights GreenMedway Arena
U13BR28Mar 02 20237:30 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeU13 - PeeWeeBostwick CC - B
U10BR20Mar 03 20236:00 PMWhiteU10 - Minor AtomLondon Jr Knights WhiteBostwick CC - A
U12BR19Mar 03 20237:00 PMWhiteU12 - Minor PeeWeeSarnia Jr. StingBostwick CC - A
U11BR32Mar 04 20232:30 PMWhiteU11 - AtomBrantford 99ersBostwick CC - A
U13BR12Mar 04 20234:00 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeWaterloo WolvesMedway Arena
U10BR9Mar 04 20234:00 PMWhiteU10 - Minor AtomBurlington Jr. Raiders BlackSRIC (Red)
U12C38Mar 04 20234:15 PMPurpleU12 - Minor PeeWeeWoodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
U13BR23Mar 04 20234:30 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeHamilton HuskiesArgyle B
U15BR24Mar 04 20235:15 PMPurpleU15 - BantamWaterloo WolvesMedway Arena
U10BR46Mar 04 20235:45 PMPurpleU10 - Minor AtomStratford WarriorsRotary Complex (Rink B)
U15BR39Mar 04 20236:00 PMWhiteU15 - BantamHamilton HuskiesArgyle B
Mar 04 20237:30 PMWhiteU14 - Minor Bantam_TBA Bostwick CC - A
U11BR18Mar 05 202311:30 AMPurpleU11 - AtomBurlington Jr. Raiders RedSRIC (Red)
U13BR7Mar 05 20231:00 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeCambridge HawksPreston Aud
U11BR11Mar 05 20232:45 PMPurpleU11 - AtomBurlington Jr. Raiders RedSRIC (Red)
U10BR15Mar 05 20233:00 PMPurpleU10 - Minor AtomSarnia Jr. StingMedway Arena
Mar 05 20233:00 PMWhiteU16 - Minor Midget_TBA Argyle A
U12BR2Mar 05 20233:45 PMWhiteU12 - Minor PeeWeeBrantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
U12C2Mar 05 20234:15 PMPurpleU12 - Minor PeeWeeLondon Jr Knights WhiteMedway Arena
Mar 05 20235:00 PMWhiteU18 - Midget_TBA Argyle A
U15BR58Mar 05 20235:30 PMPurpleU15 - BantamLondon Jr Knights GreenWF - London Major Appliances
U15BR6Mar 05 20235:45 PMWhiteU15 - BantamBurlington Jr. Raiders BlackSRIC (Red)
U10BR23Mar 07 20235:30 PMWhiteU10 - Minor AtomU10 - Minor AtomNichols Arena B
U13BR30Mar 08 20237:00 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeWoodstock Jr Navy VetsArgyle A
U12C31Mar 09 20237:30 PMPurpleU12 - Minor PeeWeeStratford WarriorsRotary Complex (Rink A)
U10BR63Mar 11 20232:00 PMPurpleU10 - Minor AtomWaterloo WolvesAMC (West)
U11BR36Mar 11 20232:30 PMWhiteU11 - AtomSarnia Jr. StingBostwick CC - A
U10BR42Mar 11 20233:45 PMWhiteU10 - Minor AtomSarnia Jr. StingClearwater (Blue)
U12C5Mar 11 20234:00 PMPurpleU12 - Minor PeeWeeLondon Jr Knights GreenMedway Arena
U12BR21Mar 11 20234:30 PMWhiteU12 - Minor PeeWeeWaterloo WolvesArgyle B
U15BR28Mar 11 20236:30 PMPurpleU15 - BantamCambridge HawksMedway Arena
Mar 11 20237:00 PMWhiteU14 - Minor Bantam_TBA Argyle B
U15BR41Mar 11 20237:30 PMWhiteU15 - BantamWaterloo WolvesBostwick CC - B
U12BR53Mar 12 20231:00 PMWhiteU12 - Minor PeeWeeWaterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
U10BR10Mar 12 20233:00 PMPurpleU10 - Minor AtomBurlington Jr. Raiders BlackMedway Arena
Mar 12 20233:00 PMWhiteU16 - Minor Midget_TBA Argyle A
U15BR81Mar 12 20234:15 PMWhiteU15 - BantamWoodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
U13BR18Mar 12 20234:15 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeHamilton HuskiesMedway Arena
Mar 12 20235:00 PMWhiteU18 - Midget_TBA Argyle A
U11BR56Mar 12 20235:00 PMWhiteU11 - AtomWaterloo WolvesAMC (West)
U13BR46Mar 12 20235:30 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeWaterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
U15BR84Mar 13 20237:15 PMPurpleU15 - BantamWoodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
U10BR31Mar 18 20234:00 PMWhiteU10 - Minor AtomLondon Jr Knights WhiteNichols Arena A
U11BR24Mar 18 20234:00 PMPurpleU11 - AtomU11 - AtomMedway Arena
U15BR49Mar 18 20236:00 PMPurpleU15 - BantamHamilton HuskiesChedoke (Green)
U15BR19Mar 18 20236:30 PMWhiteU15 - BantamCambridge HawksHespeler (2)
U11BR52Mar 19 20231:15 PMWhiteU11 - AtomSarnia Jr. StingClearwater (Blue)
U13BR29Mar 19 20233:00 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeCambridge HawksArgyle A
U13BR39Mar 19 20233:45 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeHamilton HuskiesParkdale
U15BR71Mar 19 20234:00 PMPurpleU15 - BantamWaterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
Mar 19 20235:00 PMWhiteU16 - Minor Midget_TBA Argyle A
U15BR40Mar 19 20236:30 PMWhiteU15 - BantamLondon Jr Knights GreenBostwick CC - B
U15BR27Mar 23 20237:00 PMPurpleU15 - BantamU15 - BantamMedway Arena
U10BR22Mar 25 20231:00 PMWhiteU10 - Minor AtomStratford WarriorsBostwick CC - A
U11BR23Mar 25 20234:00 PMPurpleU11 - AtomHamilton HuskiesMedway Arena
U13BR27Mar 25 20234:30 PMWhiteU13 - PeeWeeHamilton HuskiesArgyle B
U10BR14Mar 25 20235:15 PMPurpleU10 - Minor AtomLondon Jr Knights WhiteMedway Arena
U15BR35Mar 25 20236:30 PMWhiteU15 - BantamWoodstock Jr Navy VetsArgyle B
U13BR19Mar 25 20236:30 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeCambridge HawksMedway Arena
U11BR45Mar 26 20232:30 PMWhiteU11 - AtomHamilton HuskiesParkdale
U11BR22Mar 26 20233:00 PMPurpleU11 - AtomSarnia Jr. StingMedway Arena
U10BR57Mar 26 20234:00 PMWhiteU10 - Minor AtomWaterloo WolvesRec Complex
U15BR8Mar 26 20234:00 PMWhiteU15 - BantamBurlington Jr. Raiders BlackSRIC (Blue)
U13BR20Mar 26 20234:15 PMPurpleU13 - PeeWeeWoodstock Jr Navy VetsMedway Arena
Mar 26 20235:00 PMWhiteU18 - Midget_TBA Argyle A
U15BR9Mar 26 20235:30 PMPurpleU15 - BantamBurlington Jr. Raiders BlackSRIC (Red)
U11BR57Apr 01 202312:00 PMPurpleU11 - AtomWaterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
U10BR2Apr 01 20233:30 PMWhiteU10 - Minor AtomBurlington Jr. Raiders BlackWave Sports Centre
U10BR25Apr 02 20233:00 PMWhiteU10 - Minor AtomSarnia Jr. StingArgyle A
U10BR60Apr 02 20233:30 PMPurpleU10 - Minor AtomWaterloo WolvesAMC (West)
View AllOur Sponsors
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from londonjuniormustangs.ca on Monday, February 6, 2023 at 2:11 AM