Schedule & Results, AA/A Purple (Oakridge/North) (London Junior Mustangs)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Committee Terms of Reference
GLHA Organizational Chart
Contact Us
Scores & Standings
Schedule & Results
Calendar
Standings
Documents/Forms
Documents/Forms
GLHA Appeals / Procedures
FAQs
Tryout Info
Bench Staff
AP Form
City of London Information / Expectations
Coaches Documents
Coach Manuals
Purple
White
Coach Requirements
OHF Insurance Guide
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
Respect in Sport - Activity Leader
FAQ
General Information
Registration
Tournaments
Travel Permits
Zero Tolerance Policy
Boundaries
London Bandits
North London Nationals
Oakridge Aeros
West London Hawks
Teams
Teams
AA/A Purple (Oakridge/North) Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U12 - Minor PeeWee
U13 - PeeWee
U14 - Minor Bantam
U15 - Bantam
U16 - Minor Midget
Team Websites
U12 - Minor PeeWee
U13 - PeeWee
U14 - Minor Bantam
U15 - Bantam
U16 - Minor Midget
×
AA/A Purple (Oakridge/North)
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
255 Games
All Scheduled Games
255 Games
Unreported Games
25 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
223 games
All Opponents
223 games
Barrie Colts White
1 game
Barrie Jr Colts (White)
1 game
Brantford 99ers
7 games
Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
3 games
Cambridge Hawks
9 games
Clarington Toros
1 game
Dorchester Dorchester
2 games
Garden City Falcons
1 game
Greater Toronto Capitals
1 game
Guelph Gryphons
1 game
Hamilton Huskies
5 games
Hespeler
1 game
Kemptville Royals
1 game
Kent Cobras
1 game
Kitchener Jr Rangers
6 games
Lake County Vipers
1 game
Lakeland Hawks
1 game
London Jr Knights Green
2 games
London Jr Knights White
3 games
Mid Huron Huskies
1 game
Milton WinterHawks A White
1 game
Milton WinterHawks
1 game
Mississauga Jets
1 game
Mt. Brydges Cougars
5 games
North Toronto A
1 game
Northumberland Nighthawks
1 game
Oakland Jr Grizzlies
1 game
Oakville Rangers Blue
3 games
Oakville Rangers
1 game
PSM Force
1 game
Sarnia Jr. Sting
6 games
South Oxford Storm
4 games
St Thomas Jr Stars
3 games
St. Mary's Rock
1 game
St. Thomas Jr Stars
3 games
Stratford Warriors
7 games
Strathroy Rockets
1 game
Ted Reeve
1 game
U12 - Minor PeeWee
18 games
U13 - PeeWee
25 games
U14 - Minor Bantam
22 games
U15 - Bantam
24 games
U16 - Minor Midget
19 games
Upper York Admirals
1 game
Waterloo Wolves
12 games
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
1 game
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
10 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
255 games
All Venues
255 games
Activa (PJD)
3 games
Activa (Tom Graham)
1 game
Allman
6 games
Argyle A
3 games
Beaver Valley Community Centre & Arena
1 game
Bostwick CC - A
1 game
Bostwick CC - B
5 games
Burlington Shield - Benson
1 game
Burlington Shield Benson
1 game
Canlan Sports Oakville
1 game
Carling A Pad
5 games
Carling B Pad
2 games
Central Huron Community Complex
1 game
Central Park Arena
1 game
Chatham Memorial Arena
1 game
Chedoke (Red)
3 games
Chedoke Green
1 game
Chedoke Red
2 games
Clearwater (Blue)
1 game
Compton Family Ice Arena (Notre Dame)
1 game
Dorchester Arena (Thames Centre Recreation Complex)
2 games
East Gwillimbury Sports Complex
3 games
Eddie Bush Memorial Arena
1 game
Gemini Sportsplex
1 game
Gretzky Center (#1)
3 games
Gretzky Center (#2)
1 game
Gretzky Center (#4)
3 games
Hespeler (2)
1 game
Ice Box Arena
2 games
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
3 games
Joe Thorton Arena (St. Thomas) - Presstran
1 game
Joe Thorton Arena (St. Thomas) - STMHA
2 games
Joe Thorton Arena
3 games
John Lindell Ice Arena
2 games
Kinsmen Arena (Pad B)
2 games
Lakeland Arena (Waterford MI)
2 games
Medway Arena
65 games
Memorial Arena (St Thomas)
1 game
Morgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
1 game
Nichols Arena A
3 games
Norte Dame Compton
1 game
Novi Ice Arena
2 games
Oakville Canlan Ice Sports
1 game
Oakville Joshua's Creek
2 games
Oakville River Oaks B
1 game
Oakville Sixteen Mile
3 games
Paramount Fine Foods Centre 3
1 game
Parkdale
2 games
Pat Stapleton Arena
3 games
Pyramid Rec Centre
1 game
Rec Complex
1 game
RIM Park (Lions)
6 games
RIM Park (Optimists)
4 games
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
1 game
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
2 games
Seymour Hannah #1
2 games
Seymour Hannah #3
1 game
Seymour Hannah Pad 1
2 games
Seymour Hannah Pad 2
1 game
Seymour Hannah Pad 4
1 game
Sixteen Mile Arena - Pad 4
2 games
Southwood (Green)
2 games
Southwood (Red)
8 games
Sports Park (2)
8 games
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
1 game
SRIC (Red)
3 games
St Marys Pyramid Rec Centre
3 games
Stronach A
11 games
Stronach B
1 game
The Aud (Kinsmen)
1 game
Thompson Arena
18 games
TIllsonburg Community Centre
1 game
Tri-Township Arena
4 games
Welland - Jack Ballantyne Arena
1 game
Welland - Main Arena
1 game
Welland Arena - Jack Ballantyne Pad
1 game
Westwood Arena 1
1 game
Westwood Arena 3
2 games
Westwood Arena
1 game
WF - Collins
1 game
WF - HanStone
3 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2024-2025
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
×
Sep 2023
3 tournaments
25 games
Oct 2023
3 tournaments
45 games
Nov 2023
4 tournaments
33 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
33 games
Jan 2024
3 tournaments
39 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
43 games
Mar 2024
35 games
Apr 2024
2 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:15 PM
Away Game
U14 - Minor Bantam
@ Hamilton Huskies
U14B39
Chedoke (Red)
3-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:45 PM
Home Game
U12 - Minor PeeWee
vs Waterloo Wolves
U12B36
Medway Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Away Game
U15 - Bantam
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
U15B45
Pat Stapleton Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:15 PM
Home Game
U16 - Minor Midget
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U16B10
Medway Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Home Game
U14 - Minor Bantam
vs Cambridge Hawks
U14B19
Medway Arena
3-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:15 PM
Local Game
U13 - PeeWee
@ U13 - PeeWee
U13B24
Medway Arena
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:45 PM
Away Game
U15 - Bantam
@ Cambridge Hawks
U15B9
Sports Park (2)
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 - Minor PeeWee
vs Brantford 99ers
C1
Carling A Pad
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16 - Minor Midget
@ Stratford Warriors
B1
Allman
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U14 - Minor Bantam
@ U14 - Minor Bantam
A1
Medway Arena
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 - Minor PeeWee
@ Brantford 99ers
C2
Gretzky Center (#1)
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16 - Minor Midget
vs Stratford Warriors
B2
Stronach A
4-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
White
U14 - Minor Bantam
@ U14 - Minor Bantam
A2
Bostwick CC - B
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
7:00 PM
Home Game
U13 - PeeWee
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U13B25
Medway Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:45 PM
Away Game
U13 - PeeWee
@ Cambridge Hawks
U13B16
Sports Park (2)
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:30 PM
Local Playoff Game
U14 - Minor Bantam
@ U14 - Minor Bantam
A3
Medway Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
White
U14 - Minor Bantam
@ U14 - Minor Bantam
A4
Bostwick CC - B
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
8:00 PM
Away Game
U15 - Bantam
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
U15B36
Activa (PJD)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 - Minor PeeWee
@ Waterloo Wolves
E1
Rec Complex
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:30 PM
Away Game
U13 - PeeWee
@ Hamilton Huskies
U13B45
Parkdale
9-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
3:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 - Minor PeeWee
vs Waterloo Wolves
E2
Medway Arena
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 - Minor PeeWee
@ Waterloo Wolves
E3
RIM Park (Optimists)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:30 PM
Away Game
U13 - PeeWee
@ Brantford 99ers
U13B9
Gretzky Center (#4)
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 - Minor PeeWee
vs Waterloo Wolves
E4
Medway Arena
3-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 PM
Home Game
U15 - Bantam
vs Sarnia Jr. Sting
U15B18
Medway Arena
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 - Minor PeeWee
@ Waterloo Wolves
E5
RIM Park (Lions)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:00 PM
Away Game
U15 - Bantam
@ Stratford Warriors
U15B53
Allman
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
6:45 PM
Home Game
U13 - PeeWee
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U13B26
Medway Arena
4-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 25
7:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U14 - Minor Bantam
vs Hespler Shamrocks
Medway Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
White
U12 - Minor PeeWee
@ U12 - Minor PeeWee
F1
Argyle A
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
8:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U15 - Bantam
vs Hespler Shamrocks
Medway Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U12 - Minor PeeWee
@ U12 - Minor PeeWee
F2
Medway Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:45 PM
Away Exhibition
U13 - PeeWee
@ St Thomas Jr Stars
Joe Thorton Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
7:15 PM
Local Playoff Game
White
U12 - Minor PeeWee
@ U12 - Minor PeeWee
F3
Bostwick CC - B
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
3:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U12 - Minor PeeWee
@ U12 - Minor PeeWee
F4
Medway Arena